Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites

Main amenities

  • 33 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon apartment offers a convenient location approximately 5 minutes' walk from La Chouette Curieuse Consignment Shop. Situated 2.1 km from La Part-Dieu Mall, the apartment provides guests with cleaning amenities, such as a dishwasher.

    The 33 m² apartment lies in 7th arr. with students from the Université Lumière Lyon 2 and offers access to Resistance and Deportation History Centre, which is only a 7-minute walk away. La Croix-Rousse Hill is 3.3 km from Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites apartment, while Rue de l'Universite bus station is a short way from the property. Around 10 minutes by car from the accommodation you will find the city park "Parc Sergent Blandan".

    Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites apartment comprises a dining area and provides modern comforts like Wi-Fi and a multi-channel TV. A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a shower as well.

    Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchen area, this apartment also offers a dining area. The apartment is located within easy reach of Jean Macé underground station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 02:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number6938713245259

    Room Options at Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon

    Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites apartment comprises a dining area and provides modern comforts like Wi-Fi and a multi-channel TV. A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a shower as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Room photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Kitchen photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Room photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Facilities photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Room photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Facilities photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Kitchen photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Room photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Other photo Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon Facilities photo
    Apartment

    Size: 33 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites apartment?
      The size of Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites apartment is 33 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Le Jean Mace-Charmant 2 Pers- Universites Lyon